28 - 30 Marzo

    The Westin
    Lima Hotel &
    Convention Center

PROGRAM:

isotipo Congress

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

14TH WORLD CONGRESS OF COSMETIC DERMATOLOGY
THURSDAY, 28TH: PRE-CONGRESS COURSES
Hours Hall - Limatambo 1 Hall - Limatambo 2 Hall - Limatambo 3
7:00AM - 8:00AM Registration
8:00AM - 10:00AM
10:00AM - 10:30AM Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
10:30AM - 13:00PM Chairs:
Joaquim Mesquita (Brazil)
Vitor Azulay (Brazil)
Chairs:
Javier Ruiz (Mexico)
Monica Ramos (Mexico)
Klever Ollague (Ecuador)
Chairs:
Jaime Piquero C. (Spain)
Philippe Deprez (Spain)
Philippe Hamida (United Kingdom)
13:00PM - 14:00PM Break
14:00PM - 16:00PM
16:00PM - 16:30PM Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
16:30PM - 18:30PM Chairs:
Paul X Benedetto (USA)
Francisco Le Voci (Brazil)
Roxana Llergo (Mexico)
Chairs:
John Gaviria (Colombia)
Natalie Curcio (USA)
Jacobo Hincapie (USA)
Chairs:
Francisco Perez-Atamoros (Mexico)
Kyle Coleman (USA)
Yadira Diaz (Venezuela)
19:00PM OPENING CEREMONY
FRIDAY, 29TH
Hours Hall - Limatambo 1 Hall - Limatambo 3 Hall - Limatambo 2
8:00AM - 8:30AM Free Communications Edward Keyes Award
Chair: Vesna Petronic (USA)
Industry Symposium BEIERSDORF
8:30AM - 9:00AM Free Communications
9:00AM - 9:30AM Industry Symposium MEDSTYLE
9:30AM - 10:00AM

Meet The Experts 1


Vesna Petronic-Rosic (USA)
Sensitive Skin: Myths And Facts

Meet The Experts 2


Gerd Plewig (Germany)
Autoinflamatory Disorders Associated With Acne
10:00AM - 10:30AM Coffee Break
10:30AM - 11:00AM Eugene Van Scott Lecture
Chair: Jennifer Parish (USA)
Lecturer: Doris Hexsel (Brazil)
New Concepts In Toxins
 
11:00AM - 13:00PM

Symposium 1:

Clinical Dermatology: Acne And Rosacea
Tips From The Masters
Gerd Plewig (Germany)
Jaime Piquero M.(Venezuela)
Mercedes Florez-White (USA)

Symposium 2:

Full Face Rejuvenation
Anthony Benedetto (USA)
Doris Hexsel (Brazil)
Katherine Barria (Chile)
Industry Symposium FARMACARE
Industry Symposium BTL
13:00PM - 14:00PM Break
14:00PM - 15:00PM

Symposium 3:

Clinical Dermatology Meets Aesthetic Dermatology
Marcia Ramos (Brazil)
Amin Amer (Egypt)
Renata Zac (Brazil))

Symposium 4:

News On Laser And EBD
Keyvan Nouri (USA)
Ruben Del Rio (Spain)
Ricardo Galvan (Mexico)
Industry Symposium
MARCAS DE ORO
15:00PM - 16:00PM Industry Symposium DISPOLAB
16:00PM - 16:30PM Coffee Break
16:30PM - 18:30PM

Live Demo 1

Chairs:
Jose Luis Veliz (Peru)
Kateryn Perez (Peru)
Juan Quintero (Peru)

Live Demo 2

Chairs:
Carlos Echevarria (Peru)
Fredy Soto (Peru)
Katia Escudero (Peru)
 
19:00PM GALA DINNER
SATURDAY, 30TH
Hours Hall - Limatambo 1 Hall - Limatambo 3 Hall - Limatambo 2
8:00AM - 9:00AM

Symposium 5:

New Insights In The Management Of Scars, Keloids And Striae
George Kroumpouzos (USA)
Paulo R. Cunha (Brazil)
Andres Luque (Colombia)

Symposium 6:

Pigmentary Disorders
Carlos Wambier (Brazil)
Brett King (USA)
Renita Rajan (India)
Industry Symposium LABOFTA
9:00AM - 10:00AM Industry Symposium LOREAL
10:00AM - 10:30AM Coffee Break
10:30AM - 11:00AM

Main Lecture 1

Wolfgang Redka-Swodoba (Germany)
Dealing With Complication

Main Lecture 2

Francisco Perez-Atamoros (Mexico)
Patient Manegement Strategy
Industry Symposium EUROLAB
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Symposium 8:

Beyond The Face: Body Contouring
Susana Misticone (Venezuela)
Vanesa Piquero C. (Spain)
Nellie Konnikov (USA)

Symposium 7:

Gender Dermatology
Lawrence Parish (USA)
Lina Tsoukas (USA)
Reynaldo Arosemena (Panama)
12:00AM - 13:00PM Industry Symposium ISDIN
13:00PM - 14:00PM Break
14:00PM - 16:00PM

Symposium 9:

Cosmeceutic, Nutraceutics and Probiotics
Adilson Costa (Brazil)
Carlos Horacio Gonzalez (Brazil)
Christian Diehl (France)

Symposium 10:

Facial Rejuvenation In Men
Raj Acquilla(United Kingdom)
Maritza Kummerfeldt (Guatemala)
Carlos Roberto Antonio (Brazil)
 
16:00PM - 16:30PM Coffee Break
16:30PM - 18:30PM

Symposium 11:

How To Avoid Complications In Cosmetic Procedures
Jennifer Parish (Usa)
Wolfgang Redka-Swodoba (Germany)
Esperanza Welsh (Mexico)

Symposium 12:

Combined Facial Contouring Procedures
Leonardo Marini (Italy)
David Goldberg (Usa)
Hernan Duque (Colombia)
 
19:00PM CLOSING PARTY
Download